Glyceryl glucoidea no ke kūʻai aku
Ka inoa huahana: Glyceryl glucoside
Kiko'ī: 98%
CAS: 22160-26-5/100402-60-6
Nā hiʻohiʻona: Kālepa keʻokeʻo
Palapala: Iso9001 / Hakolu / FDA / Kosher
MOQ: 25Kg
Mea hana: CNCSBIO
Whatsapp: + 86-18729377217
E-mail: kūʻai aku@cosmeticraw.com
ʻO Glyceryl Glucoside no ke kūʻai aku ʻana
He aha ka glyceryl glucoside?
ʻO ia (GG, α-d-glucosyglycerol) he glycerol derivative maoli i loaʻa i nā mea inu ʻona. I kēia mau lā, ua hoʻohana ʻia ʻo GG ma ke ʻano he koho no ka glycerol i nā huahana hoʻonaninani.
He aha ka mea i hana ʻia mai?
Hana ʻia ʻo Caprylyl/capryl glucoside e ka hopena o ka glucose mai ke kulina me ka momona momona capric alcohol, i loaʻa mai ka niu a/a i ʻole ka aila pāma.
He aha ka hoʻohana o glyceryl glucoside?
It acts as a stress protective molecule, stimulates and boosts cell functions of plant, inhibits water-loss and allows them to resist and survive in harsh environments. Glyceryl glucoside is used in cosmetic as a powerful anti-aging and cell stimulating agent.
What is the difference between decyl glucoside and capryl glucoside?
It is the product obtained by the condensation of caprylic alcohol with glucose. Decyl glucoside is the product obtained from the condensation of decyl alcohol with glucose.
What is the pH of glyceryl glucoside?
Product characteristics: Light colored liquid with pH value in the range of 4-7.
Solubility: Soluble in water.
Oe glyceryl Glucoside good for skin?
It offers benefits such as: – Provides effective hydration by attracting and binding moisture to the skin, helping to keep it plump and moisturized. – Supports the skin’s natural barrier function, preventing water loss and improving its ability to retain moisture.
Is it safe?
It is a safe ingredient when used up to the concentrations of 0.5-2%.
How much it to use?
Recommended usage: 0.1 – 15%.












